Skip to main content

Style Options

Layout Style

Colors schema

Direction

+254751021020 mail@kenyachemical.com Search :

Glycerine CRUDE

Glycerine CRUDE
SKU
RXSOL-67-1197-250
SUPPLY LOCATION:
Locations

CRUDE Glycerine Glycerol exporter and supplier in Mumbai, Dubai, Sharjah, Abudhabi, Ajman, Muscat Oman, Barka Sohar, Kandla Gandhidham, Kolkata, Surat, Visakhapatnam, Chennai, Gandhidham, Kenya Nairobi, Uganda, Jinja, Canada

Variations

Crude Glycerol is a simple polyol compound,  Viscous liquid that is widely used in CONSTRUCTION formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature.

Remarks

Note

 
 PRODUCT NAME     : CRUDE GLYCERINE
 CAS number     : 56-81-5
 UN number       :  
 Formula   : C3H8O3
 Odour        : ODOURLESS
 Solubility in water     : COMPLETE
 Density     : 1.19 to 1.2    at 20 oC
 Boiling point     : 290oC
 Melting point     : 18 oC
Viscosity     : 2.33 cp at       15 oC
 Flashpoint     : 160 oC
 Explosive limits     : 0.9 - ? Vol%
Vapour pressure   : .01 mbar at 50 oC
 Skin absorption/irritation     : YES
 TLV       Country  NL             Year  1995    : ppm                 10        mg/m3
 Pollution category    1994    : III
 

CRUDE GLYCERINE widely used in CONSTRUCTION industries, while

Pure Vegetable Glycerine is an outstanding moisturizer and skin cleanser that also provides softening and lubricating benefits. It's hypoallergenic and easily soluble in water, making it suitable for use in all of your favorite cosmetic applications. Pure Vegetable Glycerine has a long shelf life and does not easily oxidize. It is a natural product derived from 

Odorless, syrupy liquid. Combustible and has low toxicity. 

 

X

Request for Quote and Get Heavy Discount on Price